Absolut Mango/Paper Mag Party 3/12


absolutmango-2-copy

Last night was the Absolut Mango/Paper Mag Party in NYC. A lot of people came out and was ready to indulge in this new mango liquor. There were mango, mango trees and Big Ass Absolut bottles everywhere. The drinks were great, the people where greater and everyone who came left smiling and drunk. I kinda went ghost mode of this one…Check out the photos for yourself…CHEERS

absolutmango-copy

absolutmango-2Yes, This chick was slicing and dicing Mangos all nite

absolutmango-4RICO aka Holla

absolutmango-45

absolutmango-39Caught Danielle on the other side of the bar

absolutmango-47

absolutmango-35Ok…Victoria, uhhh, ummmm..and Beth..50% not bad, sorry girls

absolutmango-18She said she was embarrassed but she liked this photo, lol

absolutmango-9

absolutmango-5Nita B chuckin Deuces

absolutmango-37I was good that night

absolutmango-48

absolutmango-43Peso in The Building

absolutmango-22Jay and a lovely lady

absolutmango-25Owwwww

absolutmango-30

absolutmango-1They’re actually at the top of the tree, lol jk

absolutmango-14

BUT WAIT THERE’S MORE….Click The Jump..

Advertisements

One Response to “Absolut Mango/Paper Mag Party 3/12”

  1. Shooot, I was gonna go to this, but was too tired.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: